Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Monday, 26 May 2008, 06:00 pm

(Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille, Sans titre, 1960

Lot 119

(Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille, 1922-2010 (NL)

Sans titre, 1960

Gouache and india ink on paper.
H 230 mm W 310 mm.

(Frame). Signed and dated.

EUR3'500 / 5'000
USD4'300 / 6'500

Hammer Price: CHF 6'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Musée d'Athénée, Genève;
Swiss private property.