Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

20. Jh. Grafik, 2 sheets: Jef Verheyen; Bram Bogart

Lot 868

20. Jh. Grafik

2 sheets: Jef Verheyen; Bram Bogart

Lithographs.
Each H 700 mm W 700 mm.

Both sheets signed.

EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Annotation:

One sheet dated and with dedication. (2).