Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Mark Tobey, 2 sheets: Untitled

Lot 947

Mark Tobey, 1890-1976 (US)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1970

Lithographs printed in color.
Each H 455 mm W 565 mm.

Both sheets: E.d.a. Signed and dated lower right: Tobey, 1970.

EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Annotation:

Blind stamp: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (2).