Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 2 sheets: Engadin I (red); Engadin II (blue)

Lot 954

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Engadin I (red); Engadin II (blue), 1982

Lithographs printed in color.
Each H 400 mm W 400 mm.

One sheet: E.A. Both sheets signed and dated lower right: Uecker, 82.

CHF500 / 600
EUR450 / 540
USD530 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Annotation:

Blind stamp lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (2).