Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Günther Uecker, 3 sheets:
Auftritt Leonore;
Die Gefangenen;
Die Freiheit

Lot 957

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

3 sheets:
Auftritt Leonore;
Die Gefangenen;
Die Freiheit, 1978

Series of 3 lithographs.
Each H 330 mm W 235 mm.

All sheets signed lower right: Uecker.

EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Annotation:

All titled lower center:
Auftritt Leonore; Die Gefangenen; Die Freiheit.
Blind stamp lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
Chronologically inscribed upper center: I-III. (3).