Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 13 November 2001, 07:00 pm

Nikolai Mikhailovich Suetin, Composition suprématiste, approx. 1920

Lot 88

Nikolai Mikhailovich Suetin, 1897-1954 (RU)

Composition suprématiste, approx. 1920

Gouache and pencil on cardboard.
H 200 mm W 125 mm.

(Frame). Signed in Cyrillic.

CHF8'000 / 12'000
EUR7'000 / 10'000
USD9'000 / 13'000

Hammer Price: CHF 5'500

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Eric Franck, Genève.
Exhibition: Christie's, London, 3.12.1991, No. 128 (illustration).