Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5'000
Monday, 29 May 2017, 07:30 pm

Sonia Delaunay, Les jouets portuguais

Lot 253

Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979 (FR)

Les jouets portuguais

Lithograph printed in colors.
H 642 mm W 498 mm.

72/150. Signed lower right: Sonia Delaunay.

*CHF1'000 / 1'500
*EUR900 / 1'300
*USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900