Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Bruno Bruni, 4 sheets: Untitled, 1981;  Melancholie, 1984 (2); Ohne Title

Lot 238

Bruno Bruni, 1935 (IT)

4 sheets: Untitled, 1981; Melancholie, 1984 (2); Ohne Title

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

(2 sheets framed). All sheets signed.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Annotation:

3 sheets additionally numbered, one sheet dated and titled. (4).