Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Iwan E. Hugentobler, 10 sheets: Offizier im Gebirge, 1920; Dragoner im Sprung, 1920; Fütterung der Pferde, 1920; Römische Schmiede, 1926; Steiger, 1928; etc.

Lot 370

Iwan E. Hugentobler, 1886-1972 (CH)

10 sheets: Offizier im Gebirge, 1920; Dragoner im Sprung, 1920; Fütterung der Pferde, 1920; Römische Schmiede, 1926; Steiger, 1928; etc.

8 lithographs, 2 of them printed in colors; Sanguine drawing; Color woodcut.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed.

CHF140 / 180
EUR120 / 160
USD150 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Annotation:

9 sheets additionally dated, 3 titled.
With it: Michael Coudenhove-Kalergi. Libelle, 1978. Etching printed in colors. H 480 mm W 330 mm. 93/100. Signed. (11).