Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Horst Janssen, 5 sheets: Untitled

Lot 387

Horst Janssen, 1929-1995 (DE)

5 sheets: Untitled, 1966

Lithographs.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed, dated and with dedication.

EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Annotation:

One sheet additionally nummbered. (5).