Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Celestino Piatti, 5 sheets: Tiger; 2 Käuze; Kauz; 3 Fische; Paar mit Weinglas

Lot 467

Celestino Piatti, 1922-2007 (CH)

5 sheets: Tiger; 2 Käuze; Kauz; 3 Fische; Paar mit Weinglas

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed and numbered. (5).

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320