Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Hervé Télémaque, L'oreille de V. van Gogh. Trial proof

Lot 554

Hervé Télémaque, 1937 (FR)

L'oreille de V. van Gogh. Trial proof, 1974

Lithograph printed in colors.
H 760 mm W 560 mm.

Signed, dated and titled.

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Annotation:

With it: 6 color lithographs of an anonymous artist. Each H 700 mm W 1000 mm. All sheets signed and numbered. (7).