Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 18 November 2009, 06:00 pm

Tomi Ungerer, 2 sheets: Spielende Katzen; Mann mit Hut

Lot 564

Tomi Ungerer, 1931 (FR)

2 sheets: Spielende Katzen; Mann mit Hut

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 480 mm W 380 mm; H 310 mm W 330 mm.

(Both framed). 89/175; 132/200. Signed. (2).

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220