Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Salvador Dalí, 2 sheets: Damis und Durval; Cécile erhält Germeuils Letter, both from "Drei Dramen des Marquis de Sade"

Lot 303

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets: Damis und Durval; Cécile erhält Germeuils Letter, both from "Drei Dramen des Marquis de Sade", 1969

Lithographs printed in colors.

H 740 mm W 515 mm; H 655 mm W 500 mm.

CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Annotation:

Both sheets signed. Copies of the printer.
Literature: Michler/Löpsinger 1237; 1245. (2).