Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz

Lot 393

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 sheets: H. Nägeli; M. Merz

Lithograph printed in colors; Offset print.

H 280 mm W 402 mm; H 400 mm W 297 mm.

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Annotation:

Both sheets signed. One sheet numbered: 44/100. One sheet with blind stamp: "Bolaffiarte". (2).