Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 5 sheets: A. Macke, Drei Frauen; C. Rohlfs, Elias in der Wüste; L. Feininger, Dorf; E. Heckel, Drei Männer; E. Nolde, Fabelwesen (Schiefler/Mosel/Urban 77)

Lot 395

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

5 sheets: A. Macke, Drei Frauen; C. Rohlfs, Elias in der Wüste; L. Feininger, Dorf; E. Heckel, Drei Männer; E. Nolde, Fabelwesen (Schiefler/Mosel/Urban 77)

Lithograph printed in colors, linocut and 3 woodcuts.
Different dimensions.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 850

Annotation:

2 sheets signed and 3 sheets typographically inscribed.
4 sheets mounted on support.
Handling creases. (5).