Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 06:30 pm

Richard Tuttle, Portfolio. Zwei mit Zwei, Two with Any Two

Lot 525

Richard Tuttle, 1941 (US)

Portfolio. Zwei mit Zwei, Two with Any Two, 1977

series of 3 sheets, recto und verso etching printed in colors and lithograph printed in colors.
Each H 711 mm W 483 mm.

In the colophon: 14/50. Signed: Richard Tuttle.

CHF1'600 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 1'800
USD1'700 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Annotation:

Titled on cardboard cassette: Two With Any Two.
München/New York, Edition Galerie Heiner Friedrich/Brooke Alexander Inc., 1977.
In cardboard cassette.