Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 27 May 2009, 06:00 pm

Rolf Iseli, Folder. St. Romain Folder

Lot 440

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

Folder. St. Romain Folder, 1972

10 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 565 mm W 760 mm.

CHF1'600 / 2'000
EUR1'400 / 1'700
USD1'700 / 2'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Annotation:

All sheets: 24/30. Signed and dated.
Berne, Edition Toni Gerber, 1972.
Folio. In cardboard folder.
Literature: Iseli 89.