Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Georges Braque, Femme devant la Poêle, from "Carnets intimes", 1955

Lot 366

Georges Braque, 1882-1963 (FR)

Femme devant la Poêle, from "Carnets intimes", 1955

Offset lithograph printed in colors.
H 375 mm W 270 mm.

(Frame). 21/75. Signed.

EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700