Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Jean Cocteau, Nouvelles de l'étranger

Lot 411

Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963 (FR)

R. Morelli, 20. Jh.

Nouvelles de l'étranger

Lithograph printed in colors.
H 500 mm W 650 mm.

Signed by both artists.

CHF300 / 600
EUR260 / 500
USD320 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 300