Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints (A - Z)
Wednesday, 28 May 2008, 06:00 pm

Gustave Singier, 3 sheets: Sans titre 1959; Sans titre 1957; Sans titre 1974

Lot 745

Gustave Singier, 1909-1984 (FR)

3 sheets: Sans titre 1959; Sans titre 1957; Sans titre 1974

Lithographs printed in colors.

Different formats.

CHF250 / 350
EUR220 / 300
USD270 / 380

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Annotation:

All sheets signed. Two sheets dated and numbered: 26/200; H.C.
One sheet with foxing and mat staining. (3).