Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 30 May 2017, 07:00 pm

Peter Phillips, 3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Euro, 2012; Untitled

Lot 796

Peter Phillips, 1939 (GB)

3 sheets: Select-O-Mat Rear Axle, 1971; Euro, 2012; Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors; 2 silkscreens printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed lower right: Peter Phillips.
One sheet numbered, one sheet dated and titled. (3).

*CHF300 / 400
*EUR270 / 360
*USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 350