Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings, Prints and Multiples
Monday, 21 November 2016, 06:00 pm

Alan Davie, Shamans Drum No. 1

Lot 77

Alan Davie, 1920-2014 (GB)

Shamans Drum No. 1, 1970

Gouache.
H 560 mm W 760 mm.

(Frame).
Signed lower left, dated and titled: Alan Davie, June 72, Shamans Drum No 1.

CHF3'500 / 4'500
EUR3'100 / 4'000
USD3'700 / 4'700

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Annotation:

Provenance:
Galerie Gimpel & Hanover, Zurich;
Swiss private property.