Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Sculptures and Multiples
Monday, 19 November 2018, 06:00 pm

Zbigniew Makowski, Edge

Lot 83

Zbigniew Makowski, 1930 (PT)

Edge, 1969/70

Gouache.
H 560 mm W 760 mm.

Center left signed and dated: Zbigniew Makowski, 1969, 1970.
(Frame).

CHF1'200 / 1'600
EUR1'100 / 1'400
USD1'200 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 4'200

Annotation:

Provenance:
Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne;
Swiss private property.