Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Samuel Buri, Watercolor

Lot 832

Samuel Buri, 1935 (CH)

Watercolor

Lithograph printed in colors.
H 550 mm W 680 mm.

Signed lower right: Samuel Buri.
Titled lower center: Aquarell.
Dedication lower left. (Frame).

EUR180 / 270
USD200 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 200