Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Panamarenko, 3 sheets: Atom and Manpower, 1975; U-Kontroll III, 1975; Dakdeuren Open

Lot 943

Panamarenko, 1940 (BE)

3 sheets: Atom and Manpower, 1975; U-Kontroll III, 1975; Dakdeuren Open, 1975

Offset lithograph printed in colors on cardboard; 2 silkscreens printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed and numbered.

EUR700 / 1'100
USD800 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Annotation:

(2 sheets with frame). (3).