Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Bernard Tagwerker, 2 sheets: Entwurf für ein drehendes Denkmal, 1976; Untitled

Lot 972

Bernard Tagwerker, 1942 (CH)

2 sheets: Entwurf für ein drehendes Denkmal, 1976; Untitled

Etching printed in colors and aquatint; Lithograph printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

Both sheets signed and with dedication: Tagwerker, Für David. One sheet numbered and dated.
(Both in frame). (2).

*CHF150 / 250
*EUR130 / 220
*USD150 / 260

Hammer Price: CHF 140