Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 21 November 2018, 07:15 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 2 sheets: Untitled, 1962; Untitled

Lot 982

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1962; Untitled, 1963

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 560 mm W 770 mm; H 505 mm W 655 mm.

14/50; 45/150. Both signed lower right: Tàpies.

EUR450 / 700
USD500 / 800

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Annotation:

One sheet with blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
(One sheet in frame).
Literature: Galfetti 43; 47. (2).