Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 2 sheets: Senza titolo

Lot 293

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Senza titolo

Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper.
Each H 445 mm W 335 mm.

(Both in frame).
Both sheets: 8/40. Signed. (2).

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300