Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, Folder. Dreissig Jahre Galerie d'Art Moderne Bâle, 1975

Lot 351

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

Folder. Dreissig Jahre Galerie d'Art Moderne Bâle, 1975

9 lithographs and silkscreens by P. Dorazio, F. Fedier, G. Honegger, M. Kämpf, M. Oppenheim, U. Raussmüller, W. Sarasin and M.T. Vacosin.
Each H 500 mm W 350 mm.

EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Annotation:

All sheets signed, some dated and numbered.
In the colophon: 128/150.
In cardboard folder with transparent paper envelope. Sheets partially with minor handling creases, cardboard folder and envelope damaged.
Literature (M. Oppenheim): Curiger X 231 a.