Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, Portfolio. La Mélodie Acide, 1980

Lot 467

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Portfolio. La Mélodie Acide, 1980

14 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 340 mm W 250 mm.

*CHF2'000 / 2'500
*EUR1'700 / 2'200
*USD2'200 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Annotation:

All sheets: 1308/1500. Signed in the lithographic stone. In the colophon: 1308/1500.
Paris, Patrick Waldberg, 1980.
In printed cardboard folder. In cardboard slipcase.
Literature: Cramer 248.