Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

Max von Moos, 3 sheets: Der Hund, 1974; Untitled, 1976; 1977

Lot 469

Max von Moos, 1903-1979 (CH)

3 sheets: Der Hund, 1974; Untitled, 1976; 1977

Lithograph and 2 silkscreens printed in colors.

Different formats.

CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 140

Annotation:

One sheet signed, dated and numbered: 20/100. (3).