Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 November 2006, 06:00 pm

André Thomkins, 2 sheets: Zürcher Provokationsdrama, 1971; Grand Bavard, 1976

Lot 586

André Thomkins, 1930-1985 (CH)

2 sheets: Zürcher Provokationsdrama, 1971; Grand Bavard, 1976

Lithographs.

Different formats. (Both framed).

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Annotation:

15/100; 5/30. Both sheets signed. One sheet additionally numbered.
Literature: Stähli 106, 143. (2).