Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Salvador Dalí, 2 sheets from "Time Suite"

Lot 339

Salvador Dalí, 1904-1989 (ES)

2 sheets from "Time Suite", 1975/76

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 760 mm W 540 mm.

(One sheet in frame). J 109/250; J 42/250.
Both sheets signed lower right: Dalí.

EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Annotation:

Literature: Michler/Löpsinger 1480 b; 1482 b. (2).