Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Hans Falk, 4 sheets: Stromboli I; Stromboli II; Henry Miller, 1978; Circus III

Lot 351

Hans Falk, 1918-2002 (CH)

4 sheets: Stromboli I; Stromboli II; Henry Miller, 1978; Circus III

4 lithographs printed in colors, davon 2 von Hand überarbeitet.
Different dimensions.

(All in frame).
All sheets signed and numbered. (4).

EUR700 / 1'100
USD840 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 850