Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Hans Hartung, 2 sheets: Untitled; Hommage à Picasso

Lot 375

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

2 sheets: Untitled; Hommage à Picasso, 1973

Lithograph; Lithograph printed in colors.
Each H 550 mm W 750 mm.

(One sheet in frame). Both sheets: Pour le poète; Per il poèta. III/V. Signed lower right: Hartung
One sheet dated and titled: Hommage à Picasso, 1973.
(2).

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 420