Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Hans Hartung, 2 sheets: L-40-1973; L-50-1973

Lot 377

Hans Hartung, 1904-1989 (FR)

2 sheets: L-40-1973; L-50-1973, 1973

Lithographs.
H 1040 mm W 760 mm; H 760 mm W 1040 mm.

(Both in frame). Both sheets: HC. Signed lower right: Hartung.
Both titled lower left: L-40-1973; L-50-1973. (2).

*CHF600 / 800
*EUR540 / 700
*USD600 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 600