Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 22 November 2016, 06:15 pm

Günther Uecker, 2 sheets: Untitled, 1975; Baum

Lot 476

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1975; Baum, 1985

Lithographs.
H 900 mm W 640 mm; H 1070 mm W 760 mm.

(Both framed). Per il poetà II/V; Andruck.
Both sheets signed and dated lower right: Uecker, 75; Uecker, 85. One sheet titled lower center: Baum. (2).

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR360 / 540
*USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 550