Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Monday, 03 June 2019, 06:00 pm

Jules Pascin, Deux filles

Lot 41

Jules Pascin, 1885-1930 (FR)

Deux filles, 1907-09

Watercolor.
H 390 mm W 320 mm.

Signed lower right: Pascin.

CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'300 / 3'200
USD2'600 / 3'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'400

Annotation:

(Frame).

Provenance:
Private property, Tel Aviv;
Swiss private property.

Literature:
Yves Hemin, Guy Krohg, Klaus Perls, Abel Rambert.
Pascin, Catalogue Raisonné, peintures, aquarelles, pastels, dessins.
Tome II. Paris, Editions Abel Rambert, 1987.
Page 148, No. 146, illustration.