Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:00 pm

Pablo Picasso, Portfolio. Les bleus de Barcelone

Lot 718

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Portfolio. Les bleus de Barcelone, 1963

11 of 12 lithographs and text by Jaime Sabartes.
Each H 540 mm W 420 mm.

424/500.

EUR1'800 / 2'700
USD2'000 / 3'000

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

Annotation:

In the colophon typographically numbered: 424.
All sheets numbered: 424/500.
Total edition: 540 copies.
Paris, Au vent d'Arles, 1963.
Loose sheets, in original linen cassette.

Literature: Cramer 122.