Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2019, 07:15 pm

Paul Wunderlich, 5 sheets: Epithaf auf den Hund Anton, 1979; Sphinx vor Landschaft, 1979; Skizzenblatt mit rotem Kopf, 1979; Familienbild, 1980; Der Poet, 1981.

Lot 946

Paul Wunderlich, 1927-2010 (DE)

5 sheets: Epithaf auf den Hund Anton, 1979; Sphinx vor Landschaft, 1979; Skizzenblatt mit rotem Kopf, 1979; Familienbild, 1980; Der Poet, 1981.

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each approx. H 830 mm W 640 mm.

All sheets: E.a. Signed: Wunderlich.
All verso titled and dated.

*CHF500 / 700
*EUR450 / 600
*USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Annotation:

All with blind stamps lower left: Matthieu Litho Switzerland.
Literature: Riediger 606; 609; 610; 615; 661. (5).