Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples less than CHF 5000 (A-Z)
Wednesday, 25 November 2015, 06:15 pm

Walter Leblanc, Sans titre, aus "La lune en rodage II"

Lot 722

Walter Leblanc, 1932-1986 (BE)

Sans titre, aus "La lune en rodage II", 1965

Multiple. Gouache on paper, mounted on supporting paper. Unique work character.
H 120 mm W 90 mm.

(Frame). Signed lower center: Walter Leblanc.

EUR180 / 360
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Annotation:

Provenance:
Collection Carl Laszlo, Basel;
Swiss private property.