Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples
Wednesday, 27 November 2019, 07:15 pm

Hans Schärer, 2 sheets:  Der Besen, 1979; Untitled

Lot 1069

Hans Schärer, 1927-1997 (CH)

2 sheets: Der Besen, 1979; Untitled, 1988

Etching; Lithograph printed in colors.
Different formats.

Both sheets numbered, signed and dated lower right. (2).

EUR280 / 370
USD300 / 400

Hammer Price: CHF 280