Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:45 pm

Paul Wunderlich, 3 sheets: Aurora - hommage à Runge, 1964; Bien assise, 1969; Arzt mit Patientin

Lot 577

Paul Wunderlich, 1927-2010 (DE)

3 sheets: Aurora - hommage à Runge, 1964; Bien assise, 1969; Arzt mit Patientin

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.

All sheets numbered. 2 sheets signed lower right and one sheet signed in the the center : Wunderlich.

EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Annotation:

With it:
3 sheets: Peter Paul. Lithographs printed in colors. Different dimensions. All sheets signed, 2 sheets numbered, one sheet dated;
Karl Korab. Untitled, 1971. Silkscreen printed in colors.
H 560 mm W 760 mm. 24/180. Signed and dated lower right: K. Korab, 71.

Literature (Wunderlich): Riediger 244; 350; 480. (7).