Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings, Prints and Multiples
Monday, 06 June 2016, 06:00 pm

André Lanskoy, Composition

Lot 73

André Lanskoy, 1902-1976 (FR)

Composition

Gouache.
H 315 mm W 235 mm.

(Frame). Signed lower right: LANSKOY.

CHF1'800 / 2'200
EUR1'600 / 2'000
USD1'900 / 2'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Annotation:

Provenance:
Swiss private property.