Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolours and Drawings
Tuesday, 01 June 1999, 08:00 pm

(Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille, Figuren und Schnecken, 1973/1989

Lot 91

(Cornelis van Beverloo) Corneille, 1922-2010 (NL)

Figuren und Schnecken, 1973/1989

Gouache.
H 690 mm W 980 mm.

Signed and dated.

*CHF6'500 / 7'500
*EUR6'100 / 7'100
*USD7'200 / 8'300

Provenance:
Dutch Private Property.