Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolours and Drawings
Tuesday, 16 November 1999, 08:00 pm

Raoul Dufy, La citerne à Golfe-Juan, 1927

Lot 21

Raoul Dufy, 1877-1953 (FR)

La citerne à Golfe-Juan, 1927

Watercolor on paper.
H 502 mm W 654 mm.

Signed.

*CHF60'000 / 70'000
*EUR57'000 / 66'000
*USD67'000 / 80'000

Provenance:
Gallerie Paul Vallotton, Lausanne.

Literature:
Fanny Guillon-Laffaille. Raoul Dufy. Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels. Louis Carré, Paris 1981. Vol. I. No. 187 (page 69, illustration).