Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolours and Drawings
Tuesday, 16 November 1999, 08:00 pm

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Sitzendes Mädchen (Sitting Girl)

Lot 38

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, 1880-1938 (DE)

Sitzendes Mädchen (Sitting Girl)

India ink line drawing.
H 160 mm W 205 mm.

Signed. (Frame).

CHF5'000 / 6'000
EUR4'700 / 5'700
USD5'600 / 6'700

Hammer Price: CHF 4'400

Provenance:
Lise Gujer, Sertig/Davos;
Swiss private property.