Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolours and Drawings
Tuesday, 17 November 1998, 08:00 pm

Ina Barfuss, Untitled, 1994

Lot 151

Ina Barfuss, 1949 (DE)

Untitled, 1994

Gouache.
H 850 mm W 650 mm.

Signed and dated. (Frame).

EUR760 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'400

Provenance:
Galerie Baviera, Zürich;
Swiss private property.