Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Friedrich Dürrenmatt, 3 sheets: Steingott; Kreuzigung; Götter, from "Selbstgespräch"

Lot 273

Friedrich Dürrenmatt, 1921-1990 (CH)

3 sheets: Steingott; Kreuzigung; Götter, from "Selbstgespräch", 1990

Lithographs.
Each H 650 mm W 500 mm.

All sheets: E.d.A.
Signed lower right: Dürrenmatt.
Dated and titled lower left.
Blind stamp: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
(3).

EUR360 / 540
USD420 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 380